Examplepictures of DNA-Structures

Staff

Alberti
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Alberti, Simon Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40243 Simon.Alberti
Chappidi, Nagaraja guest scientist   Nagaraja.Chappidi
Desroches Altamirano, Christine Predoc   Christine.Desroches
Eßlinger, Anne Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40201 Anne.Esslinger
Franzmann, Titus Marcellus Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40234 titus.franzmann
Garcia, Hector Guest Scientist   Hector.Garcia
Guillén Boixet, Jordina Postdoc   Jordina.Guillen_Boixet
Maharana, Shovamayee Postdoc   Shovamayee.Maharana
Mähne, Katharina Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40236 Katharina.Maehne
Richter, Doris Technician +49 (0)351 463 40202 Doris.Richter1
Thiel, Dorothee Technician +49 (0)351 463 40202 Dorothee.Thiel
Trussina, Irmela Ruth Eva Antonie Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40201 Irmela.Trussina
Anastassiadis
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Anastassiadis, Konstantinos Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40127 konstantinos.anastassiadis
Obst, Mandy Technician +49 (0)351 463 40103 Mandy.Obst
Wunderlich, Juliane Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40130 Juliane.Wunderlich
Brankatschk
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Brankatschk, Marko Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40111 Marko.Brankatschk
Kretzschmar, Jenny SHK +49 (0)351 463 40250 Jenny.Kretzschmar
Mengel, Kim Student +49 (0)351 463 40250 Kim.Mengel
Prince, Elodie Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40257 Elodie.Prince
Trautenberg, Laura Christin Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40257 Laura_Christin.Trautenberg
Wunderlich, Juliane Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40130 Juliane.Wunderlich
Cannistraci
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Cannistraci, Carlo Vittorio Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40080 Carlo_Vittorio.Cannistraci
Duran Cancino, Claudio Student +49 (0)351 463 40076 Claudio.Duran_Cancino
Matthes, Claudia Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40060 Claudia.Matthes
Muscoloni, Alessandro Postdoc   Alessandro.Muscoloni
Central Staff
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Bayer, Anne TP Administrator +49 (0)351 463 40218 Anne.Bayer
Chesneau, Anne Coordinator Master Course +49 (0)351 458 82076 Anne.Chesneau
Fleck, Romy TP Administrator +49 (0)351 463 40218 Romy.Fleck
Gerntke, Oliver TP Accountant +49 (0)351 463 40032 Oliver.Gerntke
Heinrich, Anja Examination office +49 (0)351 458 82075 Anja.Heinrich
Hoth, Juliane Accountant +49 (0)351 463 40014 Juliane.Hoth
Kittel, Stephan Technician +49 (0)351 463 40004 Stephan.Kittel
Polischtschuk, Juliane Accountant +49 (0)351 463 40031 Juliane.Polischtschuk
Schoder, Dana Annelies Administrative Coordinator +49 (0)351 463 40050 Dana.Schoder
Schroeder, Michael Director +49 (0)351 463 40054 director
Schuster, Janett Adminsitrative Assistant +49 (0)351 463 40054 Janett.Schuster
Zelewski, Rico Technician +49 (0)351 463 40051 Rico.Zelewski
Computer Department
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Gierth, Matthias System Administrator +49 (0)351 463 40070 Matthias.Gierth
Hirsch, Martin System Administrator +49 (0)351 458 82252 Martin.Hirsch1
Richter, Falk CMCB Head of IT +49 (0)351 463 40069 Falk.Richter4
Twupack, Marcel System Administrator +49 (0)351 463 40069 Marcel.Twupack
Welk, Henrik System Administrator +49 (0)351 45882086 Henrik.Welk
Corbeil
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Corbeil, Denis Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40118 Denis.Corbeil
deniz, ilker ali Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40119 ilker_ali.deniz
Günterberg, Yasmin Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40237 Yasmin.Guenterberg
Karbanova, Jana Technician +49 (0)351 463 40207 Jana.Karbanova
Xu, Lila Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40119 Lila.Xu
Eaton
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Ghosh, Suhrid Sundar Postdoc   Suhrid_Sundar.Ghosh
Mähne, Katharina Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40236 Katharina.Maehne
Mateska, Ivona Postdoc   Ivona.Mateska
Nellas, Ioannis Predoc   Ioannis.Nellas
Fischer-Friedrich
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Fischer-Friedrich, Elisabeth Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40235 Elisabeth.Fischer-Friedrich
Guerra Santillán, Karla Yanín     Karla_Yanin.Guerra_Santillan
Hosseini, Kamran Predoc   Kamran.Hosseini
Kirst, Till Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40349 Till.Kirst
Mähne, Katharina Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40236 Katharina.Maehne
Ulbricht, Elke Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40355 Elke.Ulbricht
Grill
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Bhatnagar, Archit Student   Archit.Bhatnagar
Choubey, Sandeep Postdoc   Sandeep.Choubey
Crell, Karin Technician +49 (0)351 463 40213 Karin.Crell
Ehrlich, Christoph Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40331 Christoph.Ehrlich
Garcia Baucells, Júlia Student   Julia.Garcia_Baucells
Grill, Stephan Wolfgang Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40328 stephan.grill
Groß, Peter Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40357 Peter.Gross
Hubatsch, Julia Postdoc   Julia.Pfanzelter
Jahnel, Marcus Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40239 Marcus.Jahnel
Kaufmann, Sylvia TA   Sylvia.Kaufmann
Leaver, Mark Postdoc   Mark.Leaver
Middelkoop, Teije Corneel Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40329 teije.middelkoop
Neumann, Tina Technician   Tina.Neumann
Pimpale, Lokesh Ghansham Predoc   Lokesh.Pimpale
Polic, Dora Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40331 Dora.Polic
Renger, Roman Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40323 Roman.Renger
Schwäger, Claudia Assist. to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40329 Claudia.Schwaeger
Thonwart, Friederike Technician +49 (0)351 463 40213 Friederike.Thonwart
Vogeley, Lutz Postdoc   Lutz.Vogeley
Wiegand, Tina Postdoc   Tina.Wiegand
Yan, Victoria Tianjing Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40323 victoria.yan
Zeißig, Sabine Assistant to Groupleader +49 (0)351 463 40232 Sabine.Zeissig
Guck
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Assistants to Jochen Guck   +49 351 463 40349 guck_office
Beck, Timon Andreas Student   Timon_Andreas.Beck
Berg-Jacobi, Angela   +49 (0)351 463 40343 Angela.Berg-Jacobi
Cojoc, Gheorghe Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40306 Gheorghe.Cojoc
Escolano Caselles, Joan Carles Predoc 306 joancarles.escolano
Kirst, Till Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40349 Till.Kirst
Reichel, Felix Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40302 Felix.Reichel
Richter, Isabel Technician +49 (0)351 463 40350 Isabel.Richter
Schlüßler, Raimund Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40306 Raimund.Schluessler
Taubenberger, Anna Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40324 Anna.Taubenberger
Ulbricht, Elke Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40355 Elke.Ulbricht
Urbanska, Marta Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40353 Marta.Urbanska
Mansfeld
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Judasová, Kristýna Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40105 Kristyna.Judasova
Kirova, Dilyana Georgieva Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40105 Dilyana.Kirova
Kucerová, Alena Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40105 Alena.Kucerova
Mansfeld, Jörg Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40120 Joerg.Mansfeld
Marchesi, Gloria Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40077 Gloria.Marchesi
Vasiljevic, Dorde Wiss. MA   Dorde.Vasiljevic
Vorhauser, Julia Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40105 Julia.Vorhauser
Weser, Nadine Technician   Nadine.Weser
Minev
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Afanasenkau, Dzmitry Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 82155 Dzmitry.Afanasenkau
Akbar, Teuku Fawzul Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40360 Teuku_Fawzul.Akbar
Günterberg, Yasmin Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40237 Yasmin.Guenterberg
Mähne, Katharina Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40236 Katharina.Maehne
Minev, Ivan Rusev Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40360 ivan.minev
Tondera, Christoph Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40360 Christoph.Tondera
Media kitchen
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Media kitchen   +49 (0)351 463 40009  
Pisabarro
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Guillem Gloria, Pedro Manuel Sysadmin   Pedro_Manuel.Guillem_Gloria
Guillén Pingarrón, Carla Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40083 Carla.Guillen_Pingarron
Heidig, Sophie-Luise     Sophie-Luise.Heidig
Kanagasabai, Balamurugan Postdoc   Balamurugan.Kanagasabai
Matthes, Claudia Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40060 Claudia.Matthes
Pisabarro, Maria Teresa Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40071 Maria_Teresa.Pisabarro
Ruiz Gomez, Gloria Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40083 Gloria.Ruiz_Gomez1
Soni, Anjali Postdoc   Anjali.Soni
Schroeder
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Adasme Mora, Melissa Francisca Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40060 melissa.adasme
Al-Fatlawi, Ali   +49 (0)351 463 40068 Ali.Al-Fatlawi
Haupt, Joachim Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40064 Joachim.Haupt
Kaiser, Florian Postdoc   Florian.Kaiser
Malekian Boroujeni, Negin Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40075 negin.malekian
Marchesi, Gloria Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40077 Gloria.Marchesi
Mestiashvili, Alexandre System Administrator +49 (0)351 463 40070 Alexandre.Mestiashvili
Nazari, Mahmood Postdoc   Mahmood.Nazari
Schroeder, Michael Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40062 Michael.Schroeder
Stein, David WHK   David.Stein1
Stewart
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Ashokkumar, Deepthi Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40151 Deepthi.Ashokkumar
Fan, Rong Predoc   Rong.Fan
Goveas, Neha Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40152 Neha.Goveas
Groß, Frank Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40142 Frank.Gross
Kranz, Andrea Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40152 Andrea.Kranz
Schneider, Susan Technician +49 (0)351 463 40150 Susan.Schneider
Stewart, Francis Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40129 Francis.Stewart
Subramaniam, Sivaraman Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40101 Sivaraman.Subramaniam
Wunderlich, Juliane Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40130 Juliane.Wunderlich
Yang, Lu Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40103 Lu.Yang
Technology Platforms
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Afanasenkau, Dzmitry Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 82155 Dzmitry.Afanasenkau
Alexopoulou, Dimitra Deep Sequencing (SFB 655) +49 (0)351 458 82350 Dimitra.Alexopoulou
Beil, Johanna Deep Sequencing (SFB 655) +(49) 351 2102822 Johanna.Beil
Berg, Peggy Technician +49 (0)351 463 43071 Peggy.Berg
Bernhardt, Katja Flow Cytometry Facility +49 (0)351 458 82138 Katja.Bernhardt
Bläsche, Juliane Deep Sequencing (SFB 655)   Juliane.Blaesche
Burkel, Sarah Technician +49 (0)351 458 82156 Sarah.Burkel
Clausing, Sylvia Deep Sequencing +49 (0)351 45882361 Sylvia.Clausing
Dahl, Andreas Deep Sequencing (SFB 655) +49 (0)351 458 82351 Andreas.Dahl
Ehrig, Jens Molecular Imaging and Manipulation +49 (0)351 463 43036 Jens.Ehrig
Eismann, Kristin Technician   Kristin.Eismann
Geibelt, Ellen Light Microscopy Facility +49 (0)351 463 40230 Ellen.Geibelt
Gentzel, Marc Mass Spectrometry Faciliy +49 (0)351 463-44248 Marc.Gentzel
Gheisari, Ali   +49 (0)351 463 40230 Ali.Gheisari
Gompf, Anne Flow Cytometry Facility +49 (0)351 458 82368 Anne.Gompf
Goswami, Ruchi Yashavantgiri Technician Microstructure Facility   Ruchi_Yashavantgiri.Goswami
Gscheidel, Nicola Technician +49 (0)351 45882361 Nicola.Gscheidel
Hans, Ruth Light Microscopy Facility +49 (0)351 463 40230 Ruth.Hans
Hartmann, Hella Light Microscopy Facility +49 (0)351 463 40230 Hella.Hartmann
Klemroth, Sylvia Deep Sequencing (SFB 655) +49 (0)351 458 82362 Sylvia.Klemroth
Kränkel, Annekathrin Deep Sequencing (SFB 655) +49 (0)351 458 82361 Annekathrin.Kraenkel1
Kraus, Anne Technician +49 (0)351 458 82361 Anne.Kraus
Kretschmar, Susanne Technician Electron Microscopy Facility +49 (0)351 458 82095 Susanne.Kretschmar
Kurth, Thomas Electron Microscopy Facility +49 (0)351 458 82090 Thomas.Kurth
Lennig, Petra postdoc +49 (0)351 463 43070 Petra.Lennig
Lesche, Mathias Deep Sequencing (SFB 655) +49 (0)351 458 82206 Mathias.Lesche
Manthey, Suzanne Yvonne Guest Technician +49 (0)351 463 40018 Suzanne_Yvonne.Manthey
Mehnert, Grit Deep Sequencing (SFB 655) +49 (0)351 458 82361 Grit.Mehnert1
Neumann, Katrin ES/iPS Cell Facility +49 (0)351 458 82156 Katrin.Neumann1
Petzold, Andreas Deep Sequencing (SFB 655) +49 (0)351 458 82362 Andreas.Petzold
Reinhardt, Susanne Deep Sequencing (SFB 655) +49 (0)351 458 82351 Susanne.Reinhardt
Richter, Claudia Technician +49 (0)351 463 82156 Claudia.Richter4
Sameith-Lauber, Katrin Deep Sequencing (SFB 655)   katrin.sameith
Schildberg, Theresa Deep Sequencing (SFB 655) +49 351 458 82 361 Theresa.Schildberg
Schneider, Susan Technician +49 (0)351 463 40150 Susan.Schneider
Scholze, Jana Technician +49 (0)351 463 82155 Jana.Scholze2
Schreiber, Sven Applied Bioinformatics +49 (0)351 463 40074 Sven.Schreiber
Tan, Wenhua Deep Sequencing MPI-CBG   Wenhua.Tan
Thetmeyer, Dana Histology Facility +49 (0)351 463 40015 Dana.Thetmeyer1
Weiche, Susanne Histology Facility +49 (0)351 463 40015 Susanne.Weiche
Wenke, Annett Guest Technician +49 (0)351 463 40017 Annett.Wenke1

To the top of this page.