Examplepictures of DNA-Structures

Staff

Alberti
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Alberti, Simon Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40243 simon.alberti
Beck, Timon Andreas Student   timon_andreas.beck
Chappidi, Nagaraja guest scientist +49 (0)351 463 40202 nagaraja.chappidi
Chhabra, Akshita Student   akshita.chhabra
Cojoc, Gheorghe Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40306 gheorghe.cojoc
Desroches Altamirano, Christine Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40202 christine.desroches
Eßlinger, Anne Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40201 anne.esslinger
Franzmann, Titus Marcellus Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40234 titus.franzmann
Guillén Boixet, Jordina Maternity Leave   jordina.guillen_boixet
Karpusha, Halyna Student +49 (0)351 458 82324 halyna.karpusha
Lessing, Annica Student   annica.lessing
Maharana, Shovamayee Postdoc   shovamayee.maharana
Mähne, Katharina Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40236 katharina.maehne
Natarajan, Janani Postdoc   janani.natarajan
Richter, Doris Technician +49 (0)351 463 40202 doris.richter1
Schlüßler, Raimund Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40306 raimund.schluessler
Thiel, Dorothee Technician +49 (0)351 463 40202 dorothee.thiel
Trussina, Irmela Ruth Eva Antonie Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40201 irmela.trussina
van der Linden, Lize-Mari Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40201 lize.linden
Anastassiadis
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Anastassiadis, Konstantinos Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40127 konstantinos.anastassiadis
Kombarov, Elena Technician +49 (0)351 463 40103 elena.kombarov
Wunderlich, Juliane Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40130 juliane.wunderlich
Yang, Lu Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40103 lu.yang
Brankatschk
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Brankatschk, Marko Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40111 marko.brankatschk
Broschk, Susanne     susanne.broschk
Flores Benitez, David Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40250 david.flores_benitez
Hofmann, Carla SHK +49 (0)351 463 40250 carla.hofmann
Kretzschmar, Jenny Student +49 (0)351 463 40250 jenny.kretzschmar
Marchesi, Gloria Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40077 gloria.marchesi
Trautenberg, Laura Christin Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40257 laura_christin.trautenberg
Wunderlich, Juliane Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40130 juliane.wunderlich
biotec_bringmann
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Kirst, Till Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40349 till.kirst
Cannistraci
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Abdelhamid, Ilyes     ilyes.abdelhamid
Acevedo, Aldo     aldo.acevedo
Cannistraci, Carlo Vittorio Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40080 carlo_vittorio.cannistraci
Duran Cancino, Claudio Student +49 (0)351 463 40076 claudio.duran_cancino
Muscoloni, Alessandro Postdoc   alessandro.muscoloni
Zeißig, Sabine Assistant to Groupleader +49 (0)351 463 40232 sabine.zeissig
Central Staff
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Chesneau, Anne Coordinator Master Course +49 (0)351 458 82076 anne.chesneau
Fleck, Romy TP Administrator +49 (0)351 463 40218 romy.fleck
Gerntke, Oliver TP Accountant +49 (0)351 463 40032 oliver.gerntke
Heinrich, Anja Examination officer +49 (0)351 458 82075 anja.heinrich
Hoth, Juliane Controller +49 (0)351 463 40014 juliane.hoth
Kittel, Stephan Technician +49 (0)351 463 40004 stephan.kittel
Schoder, Dana Annelies Administrative Coordinator +49 (0)351 463 40050 dana.schoder
Schroeder, Michael Director +49 (0)351 463 40054 director
Schuster, Janett Adminsitrative Assistant +49 (0)351 463 40054 janett.schuster
Zelewski, Rico Technician +49 (0)351 463 40051 rico.zelewski
Computer Department
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Gierth, Matthias System Administrator +49 (0)351 463 40070 matthias.gierth
Hirsch, Martin System Administrator +49 (0)351 458 82252 martin.hirsch1
Pohlan, Thomas System Administrator   thomas.pohlan
Pohlan, Thomas sysadmin   thomas.pohlan
Richter, Falk Head of CMCB IT +49 351 463 40069 falk.richter4
Twupack, Marcel System Administrator +49 (0)351 463 40069 marcel.twupack
Welk, Henrik System Administrator +49 (0)351 45882086 henrik.welk
Corbeil
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Bemmerlein, Lila Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40119 lila.bemmerlein
Corbeil, Denis Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40118 denis.corbeil
deniz, ilker ali Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40119 ilker_ali.deniz
Günterberg, Yasmin Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40237 yasmin.guenterberg
Karbanova, Jana Technician +49 (0)351 463 40207 jana.karbanova
Eaton
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Ghosh, Suhrid Sundar Postdoc   suhrid_sundar.ghosh
Mähne, Katharina Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40236 katharina.maehne
Fischer-Friedrich
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Fischer-Friedrich, Elisabeth Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40325 elisabeth.fischer-friedrich
Guerra Santillán, Karla Yanín     karla_yanin.guerra_santillan
Hosseini, Kamran Predoc   kamran.hosseini
Kirst, Till Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40349 till.kirst
Mähne, Katharina Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40236 katharina.maehne
Ulbricht, Elke Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40355 elke.ulbricht
Grill
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Bhatnagar, Archit Student   archit.bhatnagar
Choubey, Sandeep Postdoc   sandeep.choubey
Crell, Karin Technician +49 (0)351 463 40213 karin.crell
Ehrlich, Christoph Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40331 christoph.ehrlich
Grill, Stephan Wolfgang Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40328 stephan.grill
Groß, Peter Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40357 peter.gross
Hubatsch, Julia Postdoc   julia.pfanzelter
Jahnel, Marcus Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40239 marcus.jahnel
Kaufmann, Sylvia TA   sylvia.kaufmann
Leaver, Mark Postdoc   mark.leaver
Middelkoop, Teije Corneel Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40329 teije.middelkoop
Neumann, Tina Technician   tina.neumann
Pimpale, Lokesh Ghansham Predoc   lokesh.pimpale
Polic, Dora Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40331 dora.polic
Redlingshöfer, Lisa postdoc   lisa.redlingshoefer
Renger, Roman Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40323 roman.renger
Schwäger, Claudia Assist. to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40329 claudia.schwaeger
Thonwart, Friederike Technician +49 (0)351 463 40213 friederike.thonwart
Vogeley, Lutz Postdoc   lutz.vogeley
Yan, Victoria Tianjing Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40323 victoria.yan
Zeißig, Sabine Assistant to Groupleader +49 (0)351 463 40232 sabine.zeissig
Guck
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Assistants to Jochen Guck   +49 351 463 40349 guck_office
Kirst, Till Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40349 till.kirst
Richter, Isabel Technician +49 (0)351 463 40350 isabel.richter
Schlüßler, Raimund Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40306 raimund.schluessler
Taubenberger, Anna Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40324 anna.taubenberger
Ulbricht, Elke Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40355 elke.ulbricht
Mansfeld
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Judasová, Kristýna Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40105 kristyna.judasova
Kirova, Dilyana Georgieva Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40105 dilyana.kirova
Mansfeld, Jörg Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40120 joerg.mansfeld
Marchesi, Gloria Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40077 gloria.marchesi
Uvizl, Alena Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40105 alena.uvizl
Vorhauser, Julia Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40105 julia.vorhauser
Vu, Thuy Dung Student +49 (0)351 463 40060 thuy_dung.vu2
Weser, Nadine Technician   nadine.weser
Minev
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Afanasenkau, Dzmitry Microstructure Facility +49 (0)351 463 82155 dzmitry.afanasenkau
Günterberg, Yasmin Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40237 yasmin.guenterberg
Mähne, Katharina Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40236 katharina.maehne
Minev, Ivan Rusev Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40360 ivan.minev
Media kitchen
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Media kitchen   +49 (0)351 463 40009  
Pisabarro
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Guillem Gloria, Pedro Manuel     pedro_manuel.guillem_gloria
Guillén Pingarrón, Carla Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40083 carla.guillen_pingarron
Heidig, Sophie-Luise     sophie-luise.heidig
Kanagasabai, Balamurugan Postdoc   balamurugan.kanagasabai
Marchesi, Gloria Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40077 gloria.marchesi
Pisabarro, Maria Teresa Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40071 maria_teresa.pisabarro
Ruiz Gomez, Gloria Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40083 gloria.ruiz_gomez1
Soni, Anjali Postdoc   anjali.soni
Schroeder
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Adasme Mora, Melissa Francisca Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40060 melissa.adasme
Al-Fatlawi, Ali   +49 (0)351 463 40068 ali.al-fatlawi
Bolz, Sarah Naomi Scientific Associate +49 (0)351 463 40075 sarah_naomi.bolz
Haupt, Joachim Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40064 joachim.haupt
Kaiser, Florian Postdoc   florian.kaiser
Linnemann, Katja Lisa Student   katja.linnemann
Malekian Boroujeni, Negin Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40075 negin.malekian
Mestiashvili, Alexandre System Administrator +49 (0)351 463 40053 alexandre.mestiashvili
Nazari, Mahmood Predoc   mahmood.nazari
Schroeder, Michael Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40062 michael.schroeder
Zeißig, Sabine Assistant to Groupleader +49 (0)351 463 40232 sabine.zeissig
Stewart
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Ashokkumar, Deepthi Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40151 deepthi.ashokkumar
Fan, Rong Predoc   rong.fan
Goveas, Neha Predoc +49 (0)351 463 40152 neha.goveas
Groß, Frank Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40142 frank.gross
Kranz, Andrea Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40152 andrea.kranz
Schneider, Susan Media kitchen +49 (0)351 463 40150 susan.schneider
Stewart, Francis Research Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40129 francis.stewart
Subramaniam, Sivaraman Postdoc +49 (0)351 463 40101 sivaraman.subramaniam
Wunderlich, Juliane Assistant to Group Leader +49 (0)351 463 40130 juliane.wunderlich
Technology Platforms
NamePositionPhoneEmail
Afanasenkau, Dzmitry Microstructure Facility +49 (0)351 463 82155 dzmitry.afanasenkau
Alexopoulou, Dimitra Deep Sequencing Facility +49 (0)351 458 82350 dimitra.alexopoulou
Beil, Johanna Deep Sequencing (SFB 655) +(49) 351 2102822 johanna.beil
Berg, Peggy Biomolecular Synthesis Facility +49 (0)351 463 43071 peggy.berg
Bernhardt, Katja Flow Cytometry Facility +49 (0)351 458 82138 katja.bernhardt
Bläsche, Juliane Deep Sequencing Facility   juliane.blaesche
Burkel, Sarah Stem Cell Engeneering Facility +49 (0)351 458 82156 sarah.burkel
Clausing, Sylvia Deep Sequencing Facility +49 (0)351 45882316 sylvia.clausing
Dahl, Andreas Deep Sequencing Facility +49 (0)351 458 82351 andreas.dahl
Ehrig, Jens Molecular Imaging and Manipulation Facil +49 (0)351 463 43036 jens.ehrig
Eismann, Kristin Molecular Analysis/ Mass Spectrometry Fa   kristin.eismann
Geibelt, Ellen Light Microscopy Facility +49 (0)351 463 40230 ellen.geibelt
Gentzel, Marc Molecular Analysis/ Mass Spectrometry Fa +49 (0)351 463-44248 marc.gentzel
Gheisari, Ali Light Microscopy Facility +49 (0)351 463 40230 ali.gheisari
Gompf, Anne Flow Cytometry Facility +49 (0)351 458 82368 anne.gompf
Gscheidel, Nicola Deep Sequencing Facility +49 (0)351 45882361 nicola.gscheidel
Hans, Ruth Light Microscopy Facility +49 (0)351 463 40230 ruth.hans
Hartmann, Hella Light Microscopy Facility +49 (0)351 463 40230 hella.hartmann
Klemroth, Sylvia Deep Sequencing Facility +49 (0)351 458 82362 sylvia.klemroth
Kränkel, Annekathrin Deep Sequencing Facility, Parental leave +49 (0)351 458 82361 annekathrin.kraenkel1
Kraus, Anne Technician +49 (0)351 458 82361 anne.kraus
Kretschmar, Susanne Electron Microscopy Facility +49 (0)351 458 82095 susanne.kretschmar
Kurth, Thomas Electron Microscopy Facility +49 (0)351 458 82090 thomas.kurth
Lennig, Petra Biomolecular Synthesis Facility +49 (0)351 463 43070 petra.lennig
Lesche, Mathias Deep Sequencing Facility +49 (0)351 458 82206 mathias.lesche
Manthey, Suzanne Yvonne Histology Facility +49 (0)351 463 40018 suzanne_yvonne.manthey
Mehnert, Grit Deep Sequencing Facility +49 (0)351 458 82361 grit.mehnert1
Neumann, Katrin Stem Cell Engeneering Facility +49 (0)351 458 82156 katrin.neumann1
Petzold, Andreas Deep Sequencing Facility +49 (0)351 458 82362 andreas.petzold
Reinhardt, Susanne Deep Sequencing Facility +49 (0)351 458 82011 susanne.reinhardt
Richter, Claudia Stem Cell Engeneering Facility +49 (0)351 463 82156 claudia.richter4
Sameith-Lauber, Katrin Deep Sequencing Facility +49 (0)351 458 82206 katrin.sameith
Schildberg, Theresa Deep Sequencing Facility +49 351 458 82 361 theresa.schildberg
Schneider, Susan Media kitchen +49 (0)351 463 40150 susan.schneider
Scholze, Jana Microstructure Facility +49 (0)351 463 82155 jana.scholze2
Schreiber, Sven Applied Bioinformatics Specialist/ Softw +49 (0)351 463 40074 sven.schreiber
Tan, Wenhua Deep Sequencing MPI-CBG   wenhua.tan
Thetmeyer, Dana Histology Facility +49 (0)351 463 40015 dana.thetmeyer1
Weiche, Susanne Histology Facility +49 (0)351 463 40015 susanne.weiche
Wenke, Annett Histology Facility +49 (0)351 463 40017 annett.wenke1
Wetzker, Cornelia Light Microscopy Facility   cornelia.wetzker

To the top of this page.